Chauffeured transfers in Cincinnati · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Cincinnati with the fare shown first
Cincinnati arranges pre-booked transfers in Cincinnati (United States). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 37 destinations in Cincinnati, each with its page
- UC Medical Centerfrom US$28.1013 min
- Cincinnati Children's Hospital Medical Centerfrom US$28.5813 min
- Graduate by Hilton Cincinnatifrom US$29.3014 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Cincinnati requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Cincinnati and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
37
destinations in Cincinnati
US$28.10
the cheapest route
13 min
Cincinnati Municipal Airport - Lunken Field → UC Medical Center
Prices by route
Guide prices in Cincinnati, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Cincinnati Municipal Airport - Lunken Field → UC Medical Center9 km · 13 minUS$28.10from
- Cincinnati Municipal Airport - Lunken Field → Cincinnati Children's Hospital Medical Center9.3 km · 13 minUS$28.58from
- Cincinnati Municipal Airport - Lunken Field → Graduate by Hilton Cincinnati9.5 km · 14 minUS$29.30from
- Cincinnati Municipal Airport - Lunken Field → The Christ Hospital9.5 km · 14 minUS$29.30from
- Cincinnati Municipal Airport - Lunken Field → Renaissance Cincinnati Downtown Hotel10.1 km · 12 minUS$29.46from
- Cincinnati Municipal Airport - Lunken Field → VA - Cincinnati Medical Center9.6 km · 15 minUS$29.86from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cincinnati Municipal Airport - Lunken Field → UC Medical Center | 9 km | 13 min | US$28.10 | See details |
| Cincinnati Municipal Airport - Lunken Field → Cincinnati Children's Hospital Medical Center | 9.3 km | 13 min | US$28.58 | See details |
| Cincinnati Municipal Airport - Lunken Field → Graduate by Hilton Cincinnati | 9.5 km | 14 min | US$29.30 | See details |
| Cincinnati Municipal Airport - Lunken Field → The Christ Hospital | 9.5 km | 14 min | US$29.30 | See details |
| Cincinnati Municipal Airport - Lunken Field → Renaissance Cincinnati Downtown Hotel | 10.1 km | 12 min | US$29.46 | See details |
| Cincinnati Municipal Airport - Lunken Field → VA - Cincinnati Medical Center | 9.6 km | 15 min | US$29.86 | See details |
Where we take you in Cincinnati
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Cincinnati/Northern Kentucky International Airport
from US$73.22Airport
3087 Terminal Dr, Hebron, KY 41048
See prices and book →Butler County Regional Airport - Hogan Field
from US$65.38Airport
7802 E Airport Rd, Hamilton, OH 45015
See prices and book →Cincinnati Municipal Airport - Lunken Field
from US$28.10Airport
262 Wilmer Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226
See prices and book →Anderson Center Station P&R
from US$30.74Station
7832 Five Mile Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45255
See prices and book →Covington Transit Center
from US$32.98Station
Covington, KY 41011, USA
See prices and book →Montgomery Rd. & Kenwood Rd.
from US$40.26Station
Kenwood, OH 45236, USA
See prices and book →North Bend Park and Ride
from US$78.82Station
Francisville, KY 41048, USA
See prices and book →Union Station
from US$36.34Station
Cincinnati Museum Center, 1301 Western Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45203
See prices and book →Village Green Park and Ride
from US$45.38Station
Alexandria, KY 41001, USA
See prices and book →Cincinnati Children's Hospital Medical Center
from US$28.58Hospital
3333 Burnet Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45229
See prices and book →Good Samaritan Hospital
from US$32.90Hospital
375 Dixmyth Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45220
See prices and book →Mercy Health - Anderson Hospital
from US$30.66Hospital
7500 State Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45255
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Cincinnati?
In Cincinnati and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Cincinnati centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in CincinnatiDrive with Cincinnati in Cincinnati
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Cincinnati?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Cincinnati?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Cincinnati?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Cincinnati, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car